Estimated Value: $147,150 - $154,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,179
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Cindys Ave, Roma, TX 78584 and is currently estimated at $151,383, approximately $128 per square foot. 193 Cindys Ave is a home located in Starr County with nearby schools including Ynes B Escobar Elementary School, Rafaela T. Barrera Elementary School, and Roma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Hinojosa Alonzo and Mccall Yolanda
Bought by
Saenz Julio Eden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Escobar Jose Diego and Escobar Natividad
Bought by
Talamante Bianca Verenis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saenz Julio Eden | -- | None Available | |
| Talamante Bianca Verenis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $243 | $148,810 | $11,000 | $137,810 |
| 2024 | $423 | $53,640 | $11,000 | $42,640 |
| 2023 | $371 | $48,410 | $11,000 | $37,410 |
| 2022 | $373 | $34,360 | $7,500 | $26,860 |
| 2021 | $363 | $32,470 | $7,500 | $24,970 |
| 2020 | $328 | $32,470 | $7,500 | $24,970 |
| 2019 | $52 | $34,210 | $7,500 | $26,710 |
| 2018 | $46 | $10,610 | $7,500 | $3,110 |
| 2017 | $240 | $8,080 | $5,000 | $3,080 |
| 2016 | $238 | $8,080 | $5,000 | $3,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,080 | $5,000 | $3,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,080 | $5,000 | $3,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map