193 Cougar Loop Clark Fork, ID 83811
Estimated Value: $232,210 - $464,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Cougar Loop, Clark Fork, ID 83811 and is currently estimated at $388,053, approximately $397 per square foot. 193 Cougar Loop is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Hope Elementary School and Clark Fork Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Fulker Jerry
Bought by
Fulker Jane M and Fulker Lance H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2016
Sold by
Dana Douglas F and Dana Valorie
Bought by
Fulker Jerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,500
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulker Jane M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fulker Jerry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fulker Jerry | $9,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $194,674 | $162,868 | $31,806 |
| 2024 | $715 | $172,390 | $126,501 | $45,889 |
| 2023 | $658 | $205,257 | $136,226 | $69,031 |
| 2022 | $584 | $142,613 | $61,613 | $81,000 |
| 2021 | $630 | $107,587 | $57,195 | $50,392 |
| 2020 | $852 | $109,293 | $61,338 | $47,955 |
| 2019 | $637 | $104,297 | $47,528 | $56,769 |
| 2018 | $697 | $87,747 | $38,577 | $49,170 |
| 2017 | $690 | $78,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $697 | $77,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $351 | $62,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $436 | $36,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map