193 Cypress St Fall River, MA 02720
Highlands-Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $484,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Cypress St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $449,993, approximately $274 per square foot. 193 Cypress St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Spencer Borden Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Oliveira Mark A
Bought by
Costa Patricia A and Costa Russell G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,717
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$402,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Oliveira Mark A and Costa Nellie M
Bought by
Oliveira Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1990
Sold by
Sullivan Lena
Bought by
Oliveira Mark A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa Patricia A | $228,000 | -- | |
| Oliveira Mark A | $31,642 | -- | |
| Oliveira Mark A | $40,500 | -- | |
| Oliveira Mark A | $40,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliveira Mark A | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliveira Mark A | $11,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliveira Mark A | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,923 | $342,600 | $135,000 | $207,600 |
| 2024 | $3,692 | $321,300 | $129,800 | $191,500 |
| 2023 | $3,692 | $300,900 | $116,500 | $184,400 |
| 2022 | $3,330 | $263,900 | $107,900 | $156,000 |
| 2021 | $3,460 | $250,200 | $101,900 | $148,300 |
| 2020 | $3,419 | $236,600 | $98,100 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $3,375 | $231,500 | $98,100 | $133,400 |
| 2018 | $3,254 | $222,600 | $98,100 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $3,090 | $220,700 | $98,100 | $122,600 |
| 2016 | $2,920 | $214,200 | $98,100 | $116,100 |
| 2015 | $2,727 | $208,500 | $91,700 | $116,800 |
| 2014 | $2,623 | $208,500 | $91,700 | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map