193 Day Mountain Rd Temple, ME 04984
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Day Mountain Rd, Temple, ME 04984 and is currently estimated at $259,333, approximately $231 per square foot. 193 Day Mountain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Blue High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $207,020 | $57,500 | $149,520 |
| 2024 | $2,136 | $91,085 | $20,000 | $71,085 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $91,085 | $20,000 | $71,085 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $91,085 | $20,000 | $71,085 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $91,085 | $20,000 | $71,085 |
| 2020 | $2,227 | $91,085 | $20,000 | $71,085 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $91,085 | $20,000 | $71,085 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $91,085 | $20,000 | $71,085 |
| 2017 | $2,316 | $91,085 | $20,000 | $71,085 |
| 2016 | $2,322 | $91,085 | $20,000 | $71,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map