193 Duke St Cooleemee, NC 27014
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $138,000
About This Home
As of February 2017Wonderful Cottage in Cooleemee! Three Bedrooms, Master has full bath, This bank foreclosure will make a great first time home or an amazing investment property! Cooleemee is a quaint little township in Mocksville. This house also boasts an entire 2nd floor or finished attic that could be additional living space with very little $'s. We did not count any of the upper floor space as living space. Nice back yard and quiet neighborhood.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1920
Lot Details
- 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 75 x 130
- Garden
- Property is zoned RS9
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Cottage
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,120 Sq Ft Home
- 1,000-1,200 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 151
- Assessor Parcel Number N5010C0007
- 1% Total Tax Rate
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waller Brad | $30,500 | None Available | |
| Bank Of The Ozarks | $196,300 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $45,500 | -- | |
| -- | $38,000 | -- | |
| -- | $16,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waller Brad | $29,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/2017 02/21/17 | Sold | $30,500 | -22.1% | $31 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2016 11/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2016 10/07/16 | For Sale | $39,160 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,150 | $90,230 | $20,000 | $70,230 |
| 2024 | $819 | $56,090 | $10,000 | $46,090 |
| 2023 | $819 | $56,090 | $10,000 | $46,090 |
| 2022 | $819 | $56,090 | $10,000 | $46,090 |
| 2021 | $819 | $56,090 | $10,000 | $46,090 |
| 2020 | $807 | $54,860 | $10,000 | $44,860 |
| 2019 | $807 | $54,860 | $10,000 | $44,860 |
| 2018 | $807 | $54,860 | $10,000 | $44,860 |
| 2017 | $802 | $54,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $827 | $57,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $827 | $57,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $766 | $57,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,010 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 810819
APN: N5-010-C0-007
- 221 Duke St
- 145 Duke St
- 113 Davie St
- 107 Davie St
- 176 Midway St
- 180 Center St
- 198 Center St
- 010 Hickory St
- 0 Bootleg Aly
- 188 Wall St
- 223 Jerusalem Ave
- 131 Loop St
- 3 Erwin Temple Church Rd
- 2 Erwin Temple Church Rd
- 143 Sunchaser Trail
- 150 Lagle Ln
- 2546 U S Highway 601 S
- 00 Geter Rd
- 0 U S Highway 601 S
- 0 Geter Rd Unit CAR4334514
Ask me questions while you tour the home.