Seller's Agent in 2026
JoAnn Costa-Cline
Windermere Signature Properties Auburn
(530) 210-7720
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Charming Duplex in Auburn. Welcome to this well maintained duplex located near the heart of Auburn. The property offers a fantastic opportunity for both homeowners and investors, featuring two units that provide comfortable living spaces and potential rental income. Each unit boasts 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, perfect for families or professionals seeking ample space. Nice living spaces with good light to create a warm atmosphere, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Each unit features electric appliances, plenty of cabinet space, and dining areas that make cooking and hosting a breeze. Each has a 1-car garage, drive-way & on-street parking. Separate utilities for each unit. Washer/Dryer hook-ups & nearby schools and plenty of recreational activities. Enjoy the beautiful weather in the fenced backyard, perfect for gardening, BBQs or simply unwinding after along day. Situated close to the historic charm of Downtown & Old Town Auburn, offering residents a vibrant community atmosphere will appreciate easy access to I-80 for commute, shopping, dining & area parks. With two separate living spaces, the property is a fantastic opportunity for investors looking to capitalize on the growing rental market in Auburn.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Signature Properties Auburn License #01945715 Listed on: 02/13/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $535,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $525,309 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Sold | $535,000 | -2.7% | $297 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -6.8% | $306 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $590,000 | -- | $328 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,319 | $116,202 | $10,698 | $105,504 |
| 2023 | $3,319 | $111,692 | $10,284 | $101,408 |
| 2022 | $3,043 | $109,503 | $10,083 | $99,420 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $107,357 | $9,886 | $97,471 |
| 2020 | $2,991 | $106,257 | $9,785 | $96,472 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $104,175 | $9,594 | $94,581 |
| 2018 | $2,910 | $102,133 | $9,406 | $92,727 |
| 2017 | $2,891 | $100,131 | $9,222 | $90,909 |
| 2016 | $2,869 | $98,169 | $9,042 | $89,127 |
| 2015 | $2,844 | $96,696 | $8,907 | $87,789 |
| 2014 | $2,829 | $94,803 | $8,733 | $86,070 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
JoAnn Costa-Cline
Windermere Signature Properties Auburn
(530) 210-7720
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jenifer Fotheringham
Wesely & Associates Inc.
(916) 247-7971
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226016333
APN: 054-171-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.