193 Fletcher St Lowell, MA 01854
Acre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000 - $688,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Fletcher St, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $594,549, approximately $228 per square foot. 193 Fletcher St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Edge Real Estate Invests
Bought by
Le Dat H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,500
Outstanding Balance
$243,551
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Sanchez Elsie
Bought by
Edge Real Estate Invests
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1985
Bought by
Sanchez Elsie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Dat H | $330,000 | -- | |
| Le Dat H | $330,000 | -- | |
| Edge Real Estate Invests | $148,000 | -- | |
| Edge Real Estate Invests | $148,000 | -- | |
| Sanchez Elsie | $61,500 | -- | |
| Sanchez Elsie | $61,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Dat H | $280,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Edge Real Estate Invests | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,934 | $516,900 | $90,700 | $426,200 |
| 2024 | $5,349 | $449,100 | $84,800 | $364,300 |
| 2023 | $5,123 | $412,500 | $73,700 | $338,800 |
| 2022 | $4,478 | $352,900 | $67,000 | $285,900 |
| 2021 | $4,290 | $318,700 | $58,300 | $260,400 |
| 2020 | $3,850 | $288,200 | $49,700 | $238,500 |
| 2019 | $3,596 | $256,100 | $43,900 | $212,200 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $235,700 | $41,800 | $193,900 |
| 2017 | $3,378 | $226,400 | $38,000 | $188,400 |
| 2016 | $3,293 | $217,200 | $38,000 | $179,200 |
| 2015 | $3,096 | $200,000 | $39,100 | $160,900 |
| 2013 | $2,684 | $178,800 | $52,000 | $126,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map