193 Gregory St Shenandoah, VA 22849
Estimated Value: $307,775 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Gregory St, Shenandoah, VA 22849 and is currently estimated at $335,388, approximately $268 per square foot. 193 Gregory St is a home located in Page County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $174,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $184,800 | $30,000 | $154,800 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $184,800 | $30,000 | $154,800 |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $184,800 | $30,000 | $154,800 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $184,800 | $30,000 | $154,800 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $184,800 | $30,000 | $154,800 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $177,600 | $30,000 | $147,600 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $177,600 | $30,000 | $147,600 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $177,600 | $30,000 | $147,600 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $177,600 | $30,000 | $147,600 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $177,600 | $30,000 | $147,600 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $188,300 | $27,500 | $160,800 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $188,300 | $27,500 | $160,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map