193 Haley Rd Kittery, ME 03904
Estimated Value: $558,526 - $686,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Haley Rd, Kittery, ME 03904 and is currently estimated at $633,382, approximately $356 per square foot. 193 Haley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Horace Mitchell Primary School, Shapleigh School, and Robert W Traip Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
Rust Michael T Est and Rust
Bought by
Rust Marynan B and Lydston John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rust Marynan B | -- | None Available | |
| Rust Marynan B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,453 | $384,000 | $115,300 | $268,700 |
| 2023 | $5,226 | $384,000 | $115,300 | $268,700 |
| 2022 | $5,176 | $384,000 | $115,300 | $268,700 |
| 2021 | $4,992 | $384,000 | $115,300 | $268,700 |
| 2020 | $4,954 | $384,000 | $115,300 | $268,700 |
| 2019 | $4,682 | $269,100 | $74,400 | $194,700 |
| 2018 | $4,521 | $269,100 | $74,400 | $194,700 |
| 2017 | $4,440 | $269,100 | $74,400 | $194,700 |
| 2016 | $4,319 | $269,100 | $74,400 | $194,700 |
| 2015 | $4,217 | $269,100 | $74,400 | $194,700 |
| 2014 | $4,176 | $269,100 | $74,400 | $194,700 |
| 2013 | $4,096 | $269,100 | $74,400 | $194,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map