193 Higgins Bay Rd Piseco, NY 12139
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $452,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Higgins Bay Rd, Piseco, NY 12139 and is currently estimated at $316,802, approximately $338 per square foot. 193 Higgins Bay Rd is a home located in Hamilton County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Hovey James
Bought by
Caswell Hovey Wendy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caswell Hovey Wendy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $150,000 | $68,800 | $81,200 |
| 2024 | $950 | $150,000 | $68,800 | $81,200 |
| 2023 | $835 | $150,000 | $68,800 | $81,200 |
| 2022 | $779 | $105,000 | $41,000 | $64,000 |
| 2021 | $787 | $105,000 | $41,000 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $765 | $105,000 | $41,000 | $64,000 |
| 2019 | $773 | $105,000 | $41,000 | $64,000 |
| 2018 | $767 | $105,000 | $41,000 | $64,000 |
| 2017 | $781 | $105,000 | $41,000 | $64,000 |
| 2016 | $797 | $105,000 | $41,000 | $64,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,000 | $41,000 | $64,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,000 | $41,000 | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map