193 Johns Ln Zebulon, NC 27597
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
1.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Johns Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597. 193 Johns Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Bunn Elementary School, Bunn Middle School, and Bunn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $971 | $150,990 | $60,450 | $90,540 |
| 2024 | $956 | $150,990 | $60,450 | $90,540 |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $105,790 | $32,950 | $72,840 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $105,790 | $32,950 | $72,840 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $105,790 | $32,950 | $72,840 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $105,790 | $32,950 | $72,840 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $105,790 | $32,950 | $72,840 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $105,790 | $32,950 | $72,840 |
| 2017 | $844 | $79,740 | $29,950 | $49,790 |
| 2016 | $871 | $79,740 | $29,950 | $49,790 |
| 2015 | $871 | $79,740 | $29,950 | $49,790 |
| 2014 | $805 | $79,740 | $29,950 | $49,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map