NOT LISTED FOR SALE

193 Meadow Dr Rich Square, NC 27869

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,539 Sq Ft
1.18 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2023

Last sale price $136,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • A-Frame Home
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Soaking Tub
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2023

Beautifully well kept home sitting on 1.18 acre of land and the metal roof is less than five years old. Master bedroom features a large sitting area and walk-in closet. The master bath has a huge garden tub with separate sinks and toilets. This home is a must see!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Lawrence

Tammie Harris Real Estate Firm License #339004 Listed on: 04/14/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Lawrence

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 1.18

Parking

  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • A-Frame Home
  • Brick Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,539 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub
  • Bathtub with Shower

Schools

  • Northampton County Schools Elementary And Middle School
  • Northampton County Schools High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Electric Water Heater

Additional Features

  • 1.18 Acre Lot

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

1.18 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2007
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Unknown
  • Subdivision Name: Meadow Hills
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1539.0
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Contract Information Ownership Type: Other
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 51401
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: No
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Interior Features BathtubShower Combination: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Remarks and Miscellaneous Syndication Remarks2: Beautifully well kept home sitting on 1.18 acre of land and the metal roof is less than five years old. Master bedroom features a large sitting area and walk-in closet. The master bath has a huge garden tub with separate sinks and toilets. This home is a must see!!
  • Foundation Details BrickMortar: Yes
  • Architectural Style A-Frame: Yes
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1539.0
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 51400.8
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 1.18
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 1539.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub/Shower Combination, Soaking Tub
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Soaking Tub: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.18
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Propane2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Northampton County Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: Northampton County Schools

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 51401
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 51400.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 64712.0
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Northampton County Schools
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Off Market $136,000 -- --
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Sold $136,000 -8.1% $88 / Sq Ft
04/30/2023 04/30/23 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2023 04/14/23 For Sale $148,000 +572.7% $96 / Sq Ft
01/07/2013 01/07/13 Sold $22,000 -59.3% $14 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/16/2012 11/16/12 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2012 07/12/12 For Sale $54,000 -- $35 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $976 $81,792 $13,724 $68,068
2024 $980 $81,792 $13,724 $68,068
2023 $842 $81,792 $13,724 $68,068
2022 $842 $64,712 $14,268 $50,444
2021 $829 $64,712 $14,268 $50,444
2020 $832 $64,712 $14,268 $50,444
2019 $835 $64,712 $14,268 $50,444
2018 $839 $64,712 $14,268 $50,444
2017 $839 $64,712 $0 $0
2016 $839 $64,712 $0 $0
2015 -- $64,712 $0 $0
2014 -- $75,127 $0 $0
2013 -- $75,127 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 2505115

Doorify MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.