Seller's Agent in 2026
Jamie Girvin
Coldwell Banker Bain
(503) 858-8394
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $388,949
This property is eligible under the Freddie Mac First Look Initiative through 10/21/2025. This three-bedroom, two-bathroom townhome offers approximately 1,806 square feet of living space. The home features modern updates and convenient living experience. The home's common areas, including the living room and dining room, are designed with an open-concept layout, allowing for seamless flow and versatile usage. The kitchen is equipped with modern appliances and ample counter space, making meal preparation and entertaining a pleasure.The property's location in Ridgefield offers residents convenient access to a variety of amenities, such as shopping, dining, and recreational opportunities, ensuring a comfortable and accessible lifestyle.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Bain License #25813 Listed on: 09/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapin Erin S | -- | Servicelink Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $313 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Guild Mortgage Company Llc | $313 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Gina M Esposito Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Esposito Gina | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Dayoob Edward | $282,950 | Clark County Title Company | |
| Gr Investment Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pioneer Canyon Investments Llc | $1,152,857 | Clark County Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Esposito Gina | $411,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Pioneer Canyon Investments Llc | $164,446 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Sold | $375,000 | -3.8% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -4.9% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | For Sale | $409,900 | 0.0% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2025 09/21/25 | For Sale | $409,900 | -5.8% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2022 06/28/22 | Sold | $435,000 | -2.2% | $241 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/06/2022 06/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | For Sale | $445,000 | +57.3% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2017 09/08/17 | Sold | $282,950 | +1.1% | $155 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/21/2017 05/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2017 02/26/17 | For Sale | $279,999 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,127 | $383,304 | $140,000 | $243,304 |
| 2024 | $3,284 | $352,611 | $140,000 | $212,611 |
| 2023 | $3,349 | $394,500 | $140,000 | $254,500 |
| 2022 | $2,883 | $385,196 | $149,730 | $235,466 |
| 2021 | $2,821 | $310,212 | $110,250 | $199,962 |
| 2020 | $2,833 | $283,962 | $84,000 | $199,962 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $281,347 | $75,990 | $205,357 |
| 2018 | $2,992 | $281,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $443 | $259,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jamie Girvin
Coldwell Banker Bain
(503) 858-8394
39 Total Sales
V
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Vallee D'Eustachio
homegenius Real Estate LLC
(801) 483-4305
199 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Mandi Kostman
New Tradition Realty Inc
(360) 606-4080
87 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Robin Steigmann
eXp Realty LLC
(360) 518-6105
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Eric Lopez
Real Broker LLC
(360) 762-1102
117 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Dustin Ho
Parker Brennan Real Estate
(360) 513-6516
81 Total Sales
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 638927688
APN: 986036-851
Ask me questions while you tour the home.