193 Outback Dr Bunker Hill, WV 25413
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Outback Dr, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 and is currently estimated at $250,154, approximately $133 per square foot. 193 Outback Dr is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Bunker Hill Elementary School, Mill Creek Intermediate School, and Musselman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Winkler John G
Bought by
Winkler Kyser Wes and Winkler John Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Pill Richard A
Bought by
West Virginia Housing Development
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winkler Kyser Wes | -- | None Available | |
| West Virginia Housing Development | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $106,380 | $33,480 | $72,900 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $104,820 | $30,540 | $74,280 |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $99,120 | $28,200 | $70,920 |
| 2022 | $854 | $93,360 | $28,200 | $65,160 |
| 2021 | $775 | $86,100 | $24,840 | $61,260 |
| 2020 | $725 | $81,720 | $24,840 | $56,880 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $75,900 | $24,840 | $51,060 |
| 2018 | $882 | $74,520 | $23,940 | $50,580 |
| 2017 | $876 | $73,500 | $23,940 | $49,560 |
| 2016 | $871 | $72,420 | $23,940 | $48,480 |
| 2015 | $888 | $71,880 | $23,940 | $47,940 |
| 2014 | $926 | $74,760 | $23,940 | $50,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map