$306,500
SOLD MAR 16, 2026

193 Pine Dr Greer, SC 29651

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,399 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2026

$219 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

22 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Breakfast Room
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Granite Countertops
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a level one-acre lot and offers move-in-ready living with modern upgrades throughout. Inside, you’ll find brand new LVP flooring, an updated kitchen featuring new cabinets and new countertops, and two fully renovated bathrooms. The spacious, level lot provides endless possibilities for outdoor living, gardening, or future expansion. A detached one-car garage adds extra storage and convenience. Enjoy the peace of a country-style setting while remaining close to Greer’s shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Don’t miss this opportunity—schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Simmons

Laura Simmons & Associates RE License #81359 Listed on: 01/21/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Javier Bejarano

Foothills Property Group, LLC License #134244

Foothills Property Group, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $269

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Aluminum Trim

Interior Spaces

  • 1,260 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,200-1,399 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number T020.00-01-055.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$269

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 1260
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1260
  • Estimated Age: 50+
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 1
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: None
  • Bonus/Recreation Room: N
  • Class: Residential
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Leadbased Paint Disc Req: Yes
  • Lot Size Acreage: 1/2 - Acre
  • Lvt Date: 01/21/2026
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number Of Bedrooms Main Level: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Other Rooms Finished Sq F: None
  • Parking Garage: Detached Garage 1 Car
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 243.25
  • Street Designation: Drive
  • Style: Traditional
  • Total Finished Heated Sq Ft: 1200-1399
  • Type: Single Family
  • Range of Unfinished Sq Ft: None
  • Assessor Parcel Number: T020.00-01-055.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cook Top-Smooth, Dishwasher
  • Floors: Luxury Vinyl Tile/Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling 9ft+, Countertops Granite, Smoke Detector, Walk In Closet, Split Floor Plan
  • Specialty Room: Laundry
  • Storage Space: Garage
  • Master Bedroom: Y, Size: 13x11
  • Sun Room: N
  • Bedroom 2: Y, Size: 13x11
  • Bedroom 3: Y, Size: 10x14
  • Breakfast Room: Y, Size: 00x09
  • Den: N
  • Dining Room: N
  • Great Room: N
  • Kitchen: Y, Size: 12x00
  • Laundry Room: Y, Size: 7x7
  • Living Room: Y, Size: 14x19
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Bedroom 4: N

• Heating System: Electric
  • Laundry: 1st Floor

Schools

  • Elementary School: Chandler Creek
  • High School: Greer
  • Middle School: Greer

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: SC

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Total Taxes: 268.52

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2026
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
List Price
$309,900
Sold Price
$306,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,400
-1.1%
Views
2

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.89%
Original Mortgage
$309,595
Outstanding Balance
$309,293
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$6,057

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Hughes Kimbrell Mary Elizabeth and Kimbrell Scottie L
Bought by
Finn Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
6.56%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $306,500 None Listed On Document
Deed $190,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $309,595 New Conventional
Closed $10,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $262,500 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Sold $306,500 -1.1% $255 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 For Sale $309,900 -- $258 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $322 $4,020 $1,840 $2,180
2024 $322 $3,490 $1,680 $1,810
2023 $269 $3,490 $1,680 $1,810
2022 $252 $3,490 $1,680 $1,810
2021 $249 $3,490 $1,680 $1,810
2020 $205 $3,050 $1,680 $1,370
2019 $205 $3,050 $1,680 $1,370
2018 $204 $3,050 $1,680 $1,370
2017 $200 $3,050 $1,680 $1,370
2016 $180 $76,370 $42,000 $34,370
2015 $180 $76,370 $42,000 $34,370
2014 $199 $79,606 $40,336 $39,270
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1579839

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

APN: T020.00-01-055.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.