$559,000

Estimated payment $3,200/month

Total Views 44
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,368 Sq Ft
$236 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • In Ground Pool
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

4 BEDROOM HOME WITH DOWNSTAIRS BED/BATH, POOL & RV PARKING! Enter home to entryway which opens to living room. From living room, go to family room with ceiling fan. Family room opens to the kitchen. Kitchen has pantry, island with breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances (refrigerator, microwave, stove, dishwasher), and backsplash. Downstairs has a bedroom with ceiling fan and full bathroom. Laundry room has washer, dryer, and cabinets. Go upstairs for primary bedroom and bathroom, spacious loft, guest bedrooms, and guest bathroom. Primary bathroom has walk-in closet, separate shower and bathtub, and dual vanity. All bedrooms have ceiling fans. The guest bathroom has a dual vanity and combination shower and bathtub. Backyard has covered patio with ceiling fans, pool, shed and desert landscaping. Garage has cabinets, overhead storage, and a swamp cooler.

Listing Agent

Jim Fong

Real Broker LLC License #BS.0068736 Listed on: 05/18/2026

Real Broker LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,468

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Desert Landscape

HOA Fees

  • $12 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,368 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include management
  • Paradise Hills Lma Association, Phone Number (702) 992-7211
  • Paradise Hills #13 By Lewis Homes Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,468

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$12 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Ownership: Single Family Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Paradise Hills #13-By Lewis Homes
  • Directions: Go SE from Horizon and Horizon Ridge. Go E onto Golden Crown. Go S onto Royal Skyline. Go W onto Regal Sunset. House is on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2000

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 2368.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Patio, Shed
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Private, RV Access/Parking, Storage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 71.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Paradise Hills LMA
  • Phone: 702-992-7211
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Smalley, James E. & A,Smalley, James E. & A
  • High School: Foothill
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mannion Jack & Terry

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2468.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,471 $136,767 $40,250 $96,517
2025 $2,399 $131,104 $32,200 $98,904
2024 $2,329 $131,104 $32,200 $98,904
2023 $2,329 $131,912 $38,500 $93,412
2022 $2,262 $117,801 $32,200 $85,601
2021 $2,196 $111,744 $30,450 $81,294
2020 $2,129 $109,951 $29,400 $80,551
2019 $2,067 $105,375 $25,900 $79,475
2018 $2,007 $98,022 $21,700 $76,322
2017 $2,857 $98,565 $21,000 $77,565
2016 $1,901 $85,206 $15,050 $70,156
2015 $1,897 $73,564 $11,200 $62,364
2014 $1,841 $61,661 $10,500 $51,161
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $559,000 -- $236 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Community Title Services Of
Bargain Sale Deed $184,339 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $196,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $129,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2783591

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 179-31-611-050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.