193 Spencer Dr Max Meadows, VA 24360
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Spencer Dr, Max Meadows, VA 24360 and is currently estimated at $139,667, approximately $89 per square foot. 193 Spencer Dr is a home located in Wythe County with nearby schools including Jackson Memorial Elementary School, Fort Chiswell Middle School, and Fort Chiswell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $532 | $104,400 | $21,500 | $82,900 |
| 2024 | $532 | $104,400 | $21,500 | $82,900 |
| 2023 | $532 | $97,200 | $21,500 | $75,700 |
| 2022 | $532 | $104,400 | $21,500 | $82,900 |
| 2021 | $492 | $91,200 | $21,500 | $69,700 |
| 2020 | $492 | $91,200 | $21,500 | $69,700 |
| 2019 | $492 | $91,200 | $21,500 | $69,700 |
| 2018 | $492 | $91,200 | $21,500 | $69,700 |
| 2017 | $447 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map