193 Stirling Place Logan, UT 84341
Bridger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $326,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Stirling Place, Logan, UT 84341 and is currently estimated at $290,378, approximately $208 per square foot. 193 Stirling Place is a home located in Cache County with nearby schools including Bridger School, Mount Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Koskan Kylie Marie and Rakes Kylie Marie
Bought by
Jensen Randy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,560
Outstanding Balance
$266,516
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Daley Steven M and Daley Alison M
Bought by
Rakes Kylie Marie and Riddle Barbara S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,500
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Bates Ryan Justin and Bates Alisa
Bought by
Daley Steven M and Daley Alison M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,346
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Randy | -- | Hickman Land Title | |
| Rakes Kylie Marie | -- | American Secure Title | |
| Daley Steven M | -- | Northern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Randy | $269,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Rakes Kylie Marie | $89,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Daley Steven M | $105,346 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11 | $147,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,099 | $137,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $152,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $152,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $109 | $188,365 | $40,000 | $148,365 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $160,302 | $40,000 | $120,302 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $160,301 | $40,000 | $120,301 |
| 2018 | $957 | $129,610 | $25,000 | $104,610 |
| 2017 | $923 | $66,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $956 | $57,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $761 | $52,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $688 | $52,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,565 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map