193 Tanner Rd Poland, NY 13431
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $213,373
1
Bed
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Tanner Rd, Poland, NY 13431 and is currently estimated at $205,124, approximately $258 per square foot. 193 Tanner Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including West Canada Valley Elementary School and West Canada Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $96,000 | $34,700 | $61,300 |
| 2024 | $2,544 | $96,000 | $34,700 | $61,300 |
| 2023 | $2,568 | $96,000 | $34,700 | $61,300 |
| 2022 | $2,497 | $96,000 | $34,700 | $61,300 |
| 2021 | $2,423 | $96,000 | $34,700 | $61,300 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $96,000 | $34,700 | $61,300 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $96,000 | $34,700 | $61,300 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $96,000 | $34,700 | $61,300 |
| 2017 | $3,121 | $96,000 | $34,700 | $61,300 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $96,000 | $34,700 | $61,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,000 | $34,700 | $61,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,000 | $34,700 | $61,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map