193 Vaccaro Dr Cresskill, NJ 07626
Estimated Value: $3,676,940 - $5,756,000
Studio
--
Bath
7,482
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Vaccaro Dr, Cresskill, NJ 07626 and is currently estimated at $4,652,313, approximately $621 per square foot. 193 Vaccaro Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cresskill High School, Spring School, and Lubavitch On The Palisades.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
American Properties At Tamcres
Bought by
Maschler Erik and Maschler Jill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maschler Erik | $4,856,256 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $78,023 | $3,596,000 | $753,600 | $2,842,400 |
| 2024 | $76,723 | $3,392,300 | $652,700 | $2,739,600 |
| 2023 | $76,100 | $3,305,600 | $637,700 | $2,667,900 |
| 2022 | $76,100 | $3,161,600 | $597,700 | $2,563,900 |
| 2021 | $74,445 | $3,066,400 | $575,200 | $2,491,200 |
| 2020 | $73,517 | $3,022,900 | $572,700 | $2,450,200 |
| 2019 | $73,543 | $3,055,400 | $570,700 | $2,484,700 |
| 2018 | $52,204 | $3,096,300 | $562,700 | $2,533,600 |
| 2017 | $77,237 | $2,837,500 | $564,200 | $2,273,300 |
| 2016 | $74,938 | $2,837,500 | $564,200 | $2,273,300 |
| 2015 | $72,612 | $2,837,500 | $564,200 | $2,273,300 |
| 2014 | $70,427 | $2,837,500 | $564,200 | $2,273,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map