193 Wallington Ave Wallington, NJ 07057
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $677,558
Studio
--
Bath
1,861
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Wallington Ave, Wallington, NJ 07057 and is currently estimated at $637,390, approximately $342 per square foot. 193 Wallington Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Wallington Jr Sr High School, Passaic Arts & Science Charter School, and Mesivta Tiferes Rav Zvi Aryeh Zemel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Furtak Ronald
Bought by
Sung Karol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,800,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,612,776
Interest Rate
6.4%
Estimated Equity
-$975,386
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sung Karol | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sung Karol | $2,800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,309 | $590,200 | $197,100 | $393,100 |
| 2024 | $7,994 | $244,300 | $116,400 | $127,900 |
| 2023 | $7,827 | $244,300 | $116,400 | $127,900 |
| 2022 | $7,827 | $244,300 | $116,400 | $127,900 |
| 2021 | $7,693 | $244,300 | $116,400 | $127,900 |
| 2020 | $7,537 | $244,300 | $116,400 | $127,900 |
| 2019 | $7,297 | $244,300 | $116,400 | $127,900 |
| 2018 | $7,212 | $244,300 | $116,400 | $127,900 |
| 2017 | $7,121 | $244,300 | $116,400 | $127,900 |
| 2016 | $6,982 | $244,300 | $116,400 | $127,900 |
| 2015 | $6,684 | $244,300 | $116,400 | $127,900 |
| 2014 | $6,342 | $244,300 | $116,400 | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map