193 Wexford Dr E Suffolk, VA 23434
Chuckatuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,959 - $283,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Wexford Dr E, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $268,240, approximately $182 per square foot. 193 Wexford Dr E is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Love Arnetra N
Bought by
Mccallum Archie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,875
Outstanding Balance
$197,406
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$70,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank National Asoc
Bought by
Chapman Arnetra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,617
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc
Bought by
Us Bank National Asoc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccallum Archie J | $133,250 | True North Title | |
| Chapman Arnetra | $94,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank National Asoc | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccallum Archie J | $199,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Us Bank National Asoc | $91,617 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,145 | $251,900 | $65,000 | $186,900 |
| 2024 | $3,145 | $227,400 | $55,000 | $172,400 |
| 2023 | $2,826 | $199,500 | $50,000 | $149,500 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $176,000 | $50,000 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $165,000 | $44,800 | $120,200 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $152,700 | $44,800 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $143,800 | $44,800 | $99,000 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $137,300 | $44,900 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $137,300 | $44,900 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $137,300 | $44,900 | $92,400 |
| 2015 | $890 | $137,300 | $44,900 | $92,400 |
| 2014 | $890 | $137,300 | $44,900 | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map