Seller's Agent in 2016
Chad Lynch
NextHome Elite Realty
(413) 330-7343
3 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $298,251 - $391,000
Updated Lead Certified 2 family featuring brand new plumbing, new electric and panels, 2 new gas furnaces, new duct work, 2 new hot water heaters.(APO) Updated kitchens and bathrooms new carpet. 1st floor offers 5 room 3 bedrooms renting for $950. 2nd & 3rd 7 rooms 5 bedrooms and rents for $1400. This property is a money maker and great for owner occupied or and investor. Seller can relocate tenants if necessary
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1893
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prestigious 1 Llc | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Paz Llc | -- | -- | |
| Butler Patrick | $132,500 | -- | |
| Slc Associates Llc | $26,100 | -- | |
| Slc Associates Llc | $26,100 | -- | |
| Fv-I Inc | $40,000 | -- | |
| Fv-I Inc | $40,000 | -- | |
| White Constance | $94,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prestigious 1 Llc | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Patrick | $99,375 | |
| Previous Owner | White Constance | $75,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2016 10/20/16 | Sold | $132,500 | -4.1% | $51 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2016 09/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2016 07/03/16 | For Sale | $138,122 | +4.2% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | Off Market | $132,500 | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2016 04/05/16 | Price Changed | $138,122 | 0.0% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2016 04/05/16 | For Sale | $138,122 | +6.1% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2016 01/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2015 12/03/15 | Price Changed | $130,122 | -0.8% | $50 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2015 11/04/15 | Price Changed | $131,122 | -0.8% | $50 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2015 10/26/15 | Price Changed | $132,122 | +3.3% | $51 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2014 07/02/14 | For Sale | $127,900 | +390.0% | $49 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2013 05/15/13 | Sold | $26,100 | -33.1% | $10 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2013 04/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/04/2012 12/04/12 | For Sale | $39,000 | -- | $15 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,446 | $219,800 | $30,000 | $189,800 |
| 2024 | $2,825 | $175,900 | $30,000 | $145,900 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $146,400 | $27,300 | $119,100 |
| 2022 | $3,504 | $186,200 | $25,500 | $160,700 |
| 2021 | $3,529 | $186,700 | $23,200 | $163,500 |
| 2020 | $3,535 | $181,000 | $23,200 | $157,800 |
| 2019 | $3,290 | $167,200 | $23,200 | $144,000 |
| 2018 | $2,770 | $145,500 | $23,200 | $122,300 |
| 2017 | $2,770 | $140,900 | $21,800 | $119,100 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $120,100 | $21,800 | $98,300 |
| 2015 | $2,307 | $117,300 | $21,800 | $95,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Chad Lynch
NextHome Elite Realty
(413) 330-7343
3 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Paul Taylor
Park Square Realty
(413) 439-5562
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Douglas Coombs
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Rich Tariff
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(413) 565-2111
9 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71708180
APN: SPRI-012220-000000-000268
Ask me questions while you tour the home.