193 Windy Ln Lancaster, VA 22503
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $359,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Windy Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503 and is currently estimated at $315,415, approximately $260 per square foot. 193 Windy Ln is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Lancaster Primary School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Marietta E Green Revocable Trust and Green Paul Wesley
Bought by
Barr Scott A and Barr Alice A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barr Scott A | $49,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,310 | $238,100 | $81,100 | $157,000 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $238,100 | $81,100 | $157,000 |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $161,800 | $76,100 | $85,700 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $161,800 | $76,100 | $85,700 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $161,800 | $76,100 | $85,700 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $161,800 | $76,100 | $85,700 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $161,800 | $76,100 | $85,700 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $223,400 | $124,300 | $99,100 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $223,400 | $124,300 | $99,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $223,400 | $124,300 | $99,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map