1930 Alton St Aurora, CO 80010
North Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $501,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 Alton St, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $352,045, approximately $419 per square foot. 1930 Alton St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Crawford Elementary School, Aurora West College Preparatory Academy, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Ramirez Raymundo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Davila Antonio and Davila Gloria
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Davila Antonio and Davila Gloria
Bought by
Davila Antonio and Davilla Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Sanchez Edwin and Sanchez Marina
Bought by
Davila Antonio and Davila Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,050
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Lau Sik Chow and Lau Hang Fong
Bought by
Sanchez Edwin and Sanchez Marina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,046
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Decamp Troy Dennis
Bought by
Lau Sik Chow and Lau Hang Fong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Interest Rate
8.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Raymundo | $45,000 | Wtg | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Davila Antonio | -- | Security Title | |
| Davila Antonio | $140,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Sanchez Edwin | $78,550 | -- | |
| Lau Sik Chow | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davila Antonio | $138,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Edwin | $78,046 | |
| Previous Owner | Lau Sik Chow | $45,600 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Edwin | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,206 | $23,460 | $5,440 | $18,020 |
| 2024 | $2,206 | $21,560 | $5,000 | $16,560 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $24,760 | $5,210 | $19,550 |
| 2022 | $2,150 | $18,920 | $5,350 | $13,570 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $18,920 | $5,350 | $13,570 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $18,030 | $5,510 | $12,520 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $18,030 | $5,510 | $12,520 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $13,380 | $4,320 | $9,060 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $13,380 | $4,320 | $9,060 |
| 2016 | $830 | $7,830 | $2,070 | $5,760 |
| 2015 | $804 | $7,830 | $2,070 | $5,760 |
| 2014 | $701 | $6,720 | $1,670 | $5,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map