$535,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,768 Sq Ft
0.38 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$142 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

1 on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Bonus Room
  • Julia Lee Moore Elementary School Rated A
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of April 2026

Tucked beneath a canopy of mature trees in a beloved established neighborhood this gorgeous brick home sits proudly on a large lot and offers the perfect blend of character, comfort and space. From the moment you step inside, the home invites you to slow down and settle in. The expansive living area features two cozy sitting spaces and a warm gas fireplace—ideal for gathering with family or hosting friends. The beautifully remodeled primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a luxurious soaking tub and an oversized walk-in shower. Upstairs, a dramatic staircase leads to three additional bedrooms, two bathrooms—including one with a convenient split vanity—and a massive bonus room that could easily become a second living space, game room, or media room. Step outside and the story continues. The fully fenced backyard feels like your own private oasis with a stunning in-ground pool and spa, a charming pergola and a 10x10 brick shop area for hobbies or extra storage. Whether you’re entertaining on warm summer evenings or enjoying peaceful mornings surrounded by trees, this home offers it all. This is more than a house—it’s the setting for your next chapter.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Claire Carter Smithson

Homeward Realty Listed on: 03/12/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,876

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,768 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 712-11883-045

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,876

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Patio, Porch, Fully Fenced, Outside Storage Area, Inground Pool
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 03/12/2026
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Estimated Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2003

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Separate Dining Room
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs Present
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Primary Bedroom Apart, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3768
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Floors: Carpet, Concrete, Luxury Vinyl
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Floored Attic, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Bar, Kit Counter- Granite Slab
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Dishwasher, Disposal

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Electric-Co-Op, Gas-Natural
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Association Fee: 150
  • Frequency: Annual

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.38
  • Estimated Lot Size: on file
  • Lot: Level, Extra Landscaping, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR
  • Parcel Number: 712-11883-045

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 3876.47
  • Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$535,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
1.9%
Views
20

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-24.02%
Original Mortgage
$481,500
Outstanding Balance
$481,500
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,001

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2019
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Knabb Taylor
Bought by
Martens Matthew Taylor and Martens Heather Christian
Seller's Agent
Jonna Shaw
LPT Realty Conway
Buyer's Agent
Mark Williams
Keller Williams Realty Central
List Price
$357,900
Sold Price
$349,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-2.49%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.63%
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Murray Timothy D and Murray Barbara
Bought by
Knabb Taylor

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$299,250
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Lamb Leslie Hart and Lamb Shane
Bought by
Murray Timothy D and Murray Barbra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$282,055
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Bought by
Hart

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Bought by
Hart

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $535,000 Waco Title
Warranty Deed $349,000 Faulkner County Title Co
Warranty Deed $315,000 Lenders Title Company
Warranty Deed $297,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $481,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $254,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $299,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $282,055 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $535,000 +1.9% $142 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $525,000 +50.4% $139 / Sq Ft
08/12/2019 08/12/19 Sold $349,000 -2.5% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/12/2019 08/12/19 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2019 04/17/19 For Sale $357,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,876 $95,430 $5,200 $90,230
2024 $3,700 $95,430 $5,200 $90,230
2023 $3,524 $69,650 $5,200 $64,450
2022 $3,059 $66,990 $5,200 $61,790
2021 $2,893 $66,990 $5,200 $61,790
2020 $2,737 $61,510 $5,200 $56,310
2019 $2,737 $61,510 $5,200 $56,310
2018 $2,762 $61,510 $5,200 $56,310
2017 $2,762 $61,510 $5,200 $56,310
2016 $2,716 $60,600 $5,200 $55,400
2015 $3,101 $61,280 $5,200 $56,080
2014 $2,751 $61,280 $5,200 $56,080

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 26009496

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 712-11883-045

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.