Seller's Agent in 2021
Todd Sterling
Red 1 Realty
(614) 307-4600
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $176,856 - $199,000
Welcome home to this newly updated 3bedroom 1 bath ranch style home. It has new carpet and paint throughout. Brand new appliances and an updated kitchen. Enjoy the convenience of being closely located to 71 and 270. This home sits on a quite dead end street. It has a new front and back porch to enjoy evenings outside. Come take a look as this won't last long! There is an option for additional cost to purchase furnishings. All appliances are INCLUDED.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Red 1 Realty License #2007005286 Listed on: 11/05/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleary Najah C | $129,900 | Pm Title | |
| Fleary Najah C | $129,900 | Pm Title Llc | |
| B A Rhoads Investments Llc | $41,000 | Axxis Title Agency Ltd | |
| Heels Homes Ltd | $25,000 | Axxis Title Agency Ltd | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $24,000 | None Available | |
| Magwood Debra R | $41,900 | Connor Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleary Najah C | $127,546 | |
| Closed | Fleary Najah C | $127,546 | |
| Previous Owner | Magwood Debra R | $39,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $129,900 | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $14,900 | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2021 01/08/21 | Sold | $129,900 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2020 09/07/20 | Price Changed | $129,900 | -3.7% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | Price Changed | $134,900 | -3.6% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2020 08/24/20 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -3.5% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2020 08/04/20 | Price Changed | $144,900 | +96500.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | For Sale | $150 | -99.0% | $0 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2012 10/17/12 | Sold | $14,900 | -56.0% | $17 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/17/2012 09/17/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2012 07/12/12 | For Sale | $33,900 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,261 | $50,370 | $12,150 | $38,220 |
| 2024 | $2,261 | $50,370 | $12,150 | $38,220 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $50,370 | $12,150 | $38,220 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $39,060 | $5,950 | $33,110 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $39,060 | $5,950 | $33,110 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $25,270 | $5,950 | $19,320 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $21,420 | $5,950 | $15,470 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $21,420 | $5,950 | $15,470 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $21,420 | $5,950 | $15,470 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $15,860 | $4,240 | $11,620 |
| 2015 | $954 | $15,860 | $4,240 | $11,620 |
| 2014 | $956 | $15,860 | $4,240 | $11,620 |
| 2013 | $555 | $18,655 | $4,970 | $13,685 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Todd Sterling
Red 1 Realty
(614) 307-4600
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Sara Marie Brenner
Axen Realty LLC
(740) 816-9339
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2012
Edwin Hafer
Clifford, Realtors
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Darrin Grieves
RE/MAX
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 220024848
APN: 010-081053
Ask me questions while you tour the home.