$285,000

1930 Emerald Pathway Dr Spring, TX 77388

Estimated payment $2,091/month

Total Views 2,952
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$170 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

Step into a beautifully refreshed retreat where comfort, style, & everyday convenience align effortlessly. Sunlit, open living spaces create an inviting atmosphere with a seamless flow ideal for entertaining or unwinding in style. The heart of the home shines with new granite kitchen countertops (2024), while both bathrooms feature updated vanities & granite countertops (2024), adding a fresh, elevated feel throughout. A newly added back porch (2024) extends living outdoors, perfect for relaxing evenings or weekend gatherings. Recent upgrades bring confidence & value, including a new roof (April 2023), new gutters (May 2023), & a brand-new fence (July 2025). Enjoy private parking, a spacious garage, & a large, level backyard offering endless potential for outdoor living & entertaining. Set in a clean, peaceful community with highly regarded schools nearby & just moments from shopping, dining, & major highways, this home delivers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, & location.

Listing Agent

Michael Sias

Redfin Corporation License #0760481 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Redfin Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,714

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 11,434 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $18 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Dta Community Management Association, Phone Number (832) 364-6880
  • Hannover Spgs Sec 02 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,714

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$18 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2625
  • Subdivision Name: Hannover Spgs Sec 02
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:126-487-001-0012
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Tub Shower, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room
  • Living Area: 1680.0
  • Dining Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room, Half Bath

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 211.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: DTA Community Management
  • Phone: 832-364-6880
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: SALYERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 48 - Spring
  • High School: SPRING HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: SPRINGWOODS VILLAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6714.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,660 $251,003 $55,057 $195,946
2024 $6,660 $253,483 $55,057 $198,426
2023 $6,660 $257,745 $55,057 $202,688
2022 $6,006 $219,900 $26,202 $193,698
2021 $5,125 $178,758 $26,202 $152,556
2020 $4,674 $154,319 $26,202 $128,117
2019 $4,522 $144,689 $26,202 $118,487
2018 $4,276 $141,588 $26,202 $115,386
2017 $4,604 $145,100 $26,202 $118,898
2016 $4,156 $131,000 $26,202 $104,798
2015 $3,028 $132,911 $26,202 $106,709
2014 $3,028 $103,743 $26,202 $77,541
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $285,000 +16.3% $170 / Sq Ft
02/21/2023 02/21/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/30/2023 01/30/23 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2022 12/13/22 For Sale $245,000 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market $1,550 -- --
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market $1,450 -- --
08/31/2018 08/31/18 Rented $1,550 0.0% --
08/01/2018 08/01/18 Under Contract -- -- --
07/20/2018 07/20/18 For Rent $1,550 +6.9% --
01/11/2018 01/11/18 Rented $1,450 -6.5% --
12/12/2017 12/12/17 Under Contract -- -- --
10/04/2017 10/04/17 For Rent $1,550 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- --
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Trustee Deed $131,000 None Available
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title Houston Div
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $100,794 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 78007059

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1264870010012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.