Seller's Agent in 2022
Jen Johnson
RE/MAX
(309) 472-9687
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $259,000
Come check out this well maintained townhome. Open concept main level. 3 bedroom 2 full one half bath. Open unfinished basement with egress window and rough in for another bath ready for your personal touch. Monthly fee includes: Use of Community Building with pool, fitness room, activity room; lawn care & mowing for grounds; irrigation system and water; snow removal of common parking lots for townhouses & community building. All appliances stay. 2 car garage unattached. Storm door was installed 2017 and garage door key pad 2017. Don't let this one slip away!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michaud Steven | $185,000 | Willette Amanda L | |
| Kinsinger Kenneth D | $135,000 | Fronetier Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michaud Steven | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinsinger Kenneth D | $108,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | Sold | $185,000 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2022 03/28/22 | For Sale | $185,000 | +37.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2016 05/27/16 | Sold | $135,000 | -2.5% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/21/2016 04/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2016 04/15/16 | For Sale | $138,500 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,610 | $66,454 | $10,395 | $56,059 |
| 2024 | $4,239 | $63,092 | $9,869 | $53,223 |
| 2022 | $4,239 | $47,972 | $7,504 | $40,468 |
| 2021 | $4,076 | $45,585 | $7,131 | $38,454 |
| 2020 | $3,974 | $44,387 | $6,944 | $37,443 |
| 2019 | $3,845 | $44,387 | $6,944 | $37,443 |
| 2018 | $3,927 | $45,385 | $7,100 | $38,285 |
| 2017 | $3,768 | $45,385 | $7,100 | $38,285 |
| 2016 | $3,809 | $46,011 | $7,198 | $38,813 |
| 2015 | $3,857 | $46,586 | $7,067 | $39,519 |
| 2014 | $3,815 | $46,586 | $7,067 | $39,519 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,586 | $7,067 | $39,519 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jen Johnson
RE/MAX
(309) 472-9687
91 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Cindy Eckols
RE/MAX
(309) 532-1616
857 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Keisha Franke-Hopkins
Keller Williams Revolution
(309) 662-9333
90 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Ellyn Franke
Keller Williams Revolution
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
J.P. Finley
RE/MAX
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11358650
APN: 22-18-251-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.