1930 Hallous St Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $187,609 - $234,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 Hallous St, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $215,902, approximately $144 per square foot. 1930 Hallous St is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Preston & Florence Mattison Elementary School, Bob Courtway Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Lake Conway Rentals Llc
Bought by
Conway Quest Developments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,637,758
Outstanding Balance
$6,637,758
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$6,421,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Bought by
Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Bought by
Stone
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conway Quest Developments Llc | -- | Lenders Title Company | |
| Trust | -- | -- | |
| Stone | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conway Quest Developments Llc | $6,637,758 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $33,640 | $3,200 | $30,440 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $33,640 | $3,200 | $30,440 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $21,920 | $3,200 | $18,720 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $21,920 | $3,200 | $18,720 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $21,920 | $3,200 | $18,720 |
| 2020 | $978 | $19,320 | $3,200 | $16,120 |
| 2019 | $978 | $19,320 | $3,200 | $16,120 |
| 2018 | $978 | $19,320 | $3,200 | $16,120 |
| 2017 | $978 | $19,320 | $3,200 | $16,120 |
| 2016 | $978 | $19,320 | $3,200 | $16,120 |
| 2015 | $1,088 | $21,510 | $3,200 | $18,310 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $21,510 | $3,200 | $18,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map