1930 Hamilton Ln Carmel, IN 46032
Downtown Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,168 - $605,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 Hamilton Ln, Carmel, IN 46032 and is currently estimated at $544,292, approximately $201 per square foot. 1930 Hamilton Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Forest Dale Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,030 | $411,000 | $117,300 | $293,700 |
| 2024 | $3,752 | $370,300 | $117,300 | $253,000 |
| 2023 | $3,758 | $395,500 | $99,700 | $295,800 |
| 2022 | $3,802 | $335,000 | $99,700 | $235,300 |
| 2021 | $3,566 | $316,300 | $99,700 | $216,600 |
| 2020 | $2,821 | $254,400 | $99,700 | $154,700 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $249,000 | $66,400 | $182,600 |
| 2018 | $2,699 | $249,000 | $66,400 | $182,600 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $225,500 | $66,400 | $159,100 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $237,800 | $66,400 | $171,400 |
| 2014 | $2,393 | $233,100 | $66,400 | $166,700 |
| 2013 | $2,393 | $226,600 | $66,400 | $160,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map