1930 Harding Ave Lansing, MI 48910
Clifford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,741 - $159,000
Studio
1
Bath
985
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 Harding Ave, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $148,935, approximately $151 per square foot. 1930 Harding Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Medlock Russell and Medlock Shirley
Bought by
Medlock Michael B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Dettloff Mary S
Bought by
Birmingham Neil P and Birmingham Ronald D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,193
Outstanding Balance
$47,363
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$101,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medlock Michael B | -- | -- | |
| Birmingham Neil P | $113,000 | Multiple | |
| -- | $68,000 | -- | |
| -- | $63,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birmingham Neil P | $111,193 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,633 | $65,400 | $8,100 | $57,300 |
| 2024 | $30 | $56,100 | $8,100 | $48,000 |
| 2023 | $3,418 | $52,100 | $8,100 | $44,000 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $45,700 | $7,600 | $38,100 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $43,000 | $6,500 | $36,500 |
| 2020 | $3,025 | $42,200 | $6,500 | $35,700 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $39,600 | $6,500 | $33,100 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $38,200 | $6,500 | $31,700 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $38,200 | $6,500 | $31,700 |
| 2016 | $2,562 | $37,100 | $6,500 | $30,600 |
| 2015 | $2,562 | $35,600 | $13,061 | $22,539 |
| 2014 | $2,562 | $34,300 | $16,180 | $18,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map