1930 Murcer Ln Elgin, IL 60123
Century Oaks West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,455 - $408,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 Murcer Ln, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $401,864, approximately $203 per square foot. 1930 Murcer Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Century Oaks Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Hawkins James A and Hawkins Cynthia S
Bought by
Hawkins James A and Hawkins Cynthia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,442 | $109,473 | $25,563 | $83,910 |
| 2023 | $7,030 | $98,900 | $23,094 | $75,806 |
| 2022 | $6,832 | $90,180 | $21,058 | $69,122 |
| 2021 | $6,508 | $84,312 | $19,688 | $64,624 |
| 2020 | $6,306 | $80,140 | $18,795 | $61,345 |
| 2019 | $6,102 | $76,338 | $17,903 | $58,435 |
| 2018 | $5,795 | $69,611 | $16,866 | $52,745 |
| 2017 | $563,710 | $65,807 | $15,944 | $49,863 |
| 2016 | $5,871 | $61,051 | $14,792 | $46,259 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,959 | $13,558 | $42,401 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,269 | $13,391 | $41,878 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,727 | $13,744 | $42,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map