1930 Red Oak Dr Mansfield, OH 44904
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,462
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 Red Oak Dr, Mansfield, OH 44904 and is currently estimated at $280,808, approximately $114 per square foot. 1930 Red Oak Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lexington High School, Mansfield Christian School, and Discovery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Est Robert C White
Bought by
Dover Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,300
Outstanding Balance
$43,511
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,297
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dover Michael R | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dover Michael R | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,395 | $71,070 | $15,120 | $55,950 |
| 2024 | $3,395 | $71,070 | $15,120 | $55,950 |
| 2023 | $3,475 | $71,070 | $15,120 | $55,950 |
| 2022 | $2,567 | $45,200 | $11,420 | $33,780 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $45,200 | $11,420 | $33,780 |
| 2020 | $2,578 | $45,200 | $11,420 | $33,780 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $38,300 | $9,680 | $28,620 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $38,300 | $9,680 | $28,620 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $38,300 | $9,680 | $28,620 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $39,990 | $9,390 | $30,600 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $39,990 | $9,390 | $30,600 |
| 2014 | $2,122 | $39,990 | $9,390 | $30,600 |
| 2012 | $1,031 | $41,230 | $9,680 | $31,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map