1930 S Columbus St Stuttgart, AR 72160
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $162,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 S Columbus St, Stuttgart, AR 72160 and is currently estimated at $151,455, approximately $105 per square foot. 1930 S Columbus St is a home located in Arkansas County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Meekins Middle School, and Stuttgart Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
Holt Katie
Bought by
Sheets Cole Gibson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,131
Outstanding Balance
$168,255
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$16,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Longnecker Jon D and Longnecker Kyla K
Bought by
Washam Katie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Bought by
Longnecker
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Bought by
Renaud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Bought by
1St Christian Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheets Cole Gibson | $170,800 | Professional Land Title | |
| Washam Katie Ann | $67,000 | First National Title Company | |
| Longnecker | $80,000 | -- | |
| Renaud | $64,000 | -- | |
| 1St Christian Church | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheets Cole Gibson | $173,131 | |
| Previous Owner | Washam Katie Ann | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,354 | $24,144 | $4,000 | $20,144 |
| 2024 | $1,354 | $24,144 | $4,000 | $20,144 |
| 2023 | $895 | $24,144 | $4,000 | $20,144 |
| 2022 | $727 | $22,420 | $4,000 | $18,420 |
| 2021 | $727 | $22,420 | $4,000 | $18,420 |
| 2019 | $727 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $752 | $22,420 | $4,000 | $18,420 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $22,060 | $4,000 | $18,060 |
| 2016 | $735 | $22,060 | $4,000 | $18,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,060 | $4,000 | $18,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,340 | $4,000 | $17,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,340 | $4,000 | $17,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map