1930 S Spring Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Augustana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
664
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 S Spring Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $178,914, approximately $269 per square foot. 1930 S Spring Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Laura Wilder Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Rud Sean P
Bought by
Rudako Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,700
Outstanding Balance
$99,284
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,630
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudako Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rudako Llc | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,375 | $144,000 | $22,100 | $121,900 |
| 2024 | $2,375 | $140,900 | $22,100 | $118,800 |
| 2023 | $2,322 | $132,000 | $22,100 | $109,900 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $117,600 | $22,100 | $95,500 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $101,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $99,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $89,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $86,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $81,155 | $13,167 | $67,988 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $75,632 | $13,167 | $62,465 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $71,360 | $12,344 | $59,016 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,360 | $12,344 | $59,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map