1930 Sixes Rd Prince Frederick, MD 20678
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $354,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 Sixes Rd, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 and is currently estimated at $259,704, approximately $249 per square foot. 1930 Sixes Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Barstow Elementary School, Calvert Middle School, and Calvert High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,201 | $183,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,061 | $176,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $169,800 | $113,100 | $56,700 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $166,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $163,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $159,800 | $113,100 | $46,700 |
| 2019 | $1,878 | $159,800 | $113,100 | $46,700 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $159,800 | $113,100 | $46,700 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $160,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $160,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,945 | $159,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $158,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map