1930 State Road 230 E Starke, FL 32091
Estimated Value: $140,245 - $338,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,601
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 State Road 230 E, Starke, FL 32091 and is currently estimated at $209,061, approximately $80 per square foot. 1930 State Road 230 E is a home located in Bradford County with nearby schools including Cassels Christian Academy, Bradford Christian Academy, and Starke Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,307 | $132,250 | $35,000 | $97,250 |
| 2024 | $1,811 | $120,977 | $30,000 | $90,977 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $106,701 | $22,000 | $84,701 |
| 2022 | $1,433 | $90,155 | $18,000 | $72,155 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $75,605 | $16,000 | $59,605 |
| 2020 | $662 | $72,786 | $14,000 | $58,786 |
| 2019 | $666 | $72,359 | $14,000 | $58,359 |
| 2018 | $670 | $72,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $669 | $70,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $673 | $69,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $681 | $68,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $674 | $67,695 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map