Estimated Value: $578,041 - $620,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 SW 63rd Ave, Miami, FL 33155 and is currently estimated at $604,510, approximately $557 per square foot. 1930 SW 63rd Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Sylvania Heights Elementary School, West Miami Middle School, and South Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Penate Mario Rafael
Bought by
Penate Mario Rafael and Penate Michael Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Dorothea M Flogel I
Bought by
Penate Mario and Penate Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penate Mario Rafael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Penate Mario Rafael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Penate Mario | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,505 | $370,652 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,895 | $336,957 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,895 | $306,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,346 | $278,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,812 | $253,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,320 | $246,334 | $171,980 | $74,354 |
| 2019 | $4,875 | $227,939 | $153,553 | $74,386 |
| 2018 | $4,369 | $215,537 | $143,143 | $72,394 |
| 2017 | $4,158 | $171,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,786 | $155,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,456 | $141,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map