19300 Hempstone Ave Poolesville, MD 20837
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $671,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19300 Hempstone Ave, Poolesville, MD 20837 and is currently estimated at $615,568, approximately $242 per square foot. 19300 Hempstone Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Poolesville Elementary School, John H. Poole Middle School, and Poolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Sold by
Bliss B R
Bought by
Hockenbery Bryan T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,187
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hockenbery Bryan T | $146,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hockenbery Bryan T | $147,187 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,517 | $474,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,881 | $454,400 | $198,200 | $256,200 |
| 2023 | $6,337 | $441,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,619 | $428,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,318 | $415,900 | $181,300 | $234,600 |
| 2020 | $4,318 | $404,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,194 | $393,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,072 | $382,400 | $181,300 | $201,100 |
| 2017 | $3,923 | $364,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $347,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,335 | $329,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,335 | $329,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map