19301 Million Dollar Rd Covington, LA 70435
Estimated Value: $233,787 - $651,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19301 Million Dollar Rd, Covington, LA 70435 and is currently estimated at $364,697, approximately $302 per square foot. 19301 Million Dollar Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lee Road Junior High School and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Gomez Carolyn Jarrell and Babin Suzanne Garrick
Bought by
19132 Hector Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19132 Hector Llc | $126,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,744 | $23,623 | $10,350 | $13,273 |
| 2024 | $2,744 | $23,623 | $10,350 | $13,273 |
| 2023 | $2,848 | $15,102 | $3,000 | $12,102 |
| 2022 | $197,336 | $15,102 | $3,000 | $12,102 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $15,102 | $3,000 | $12,102 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $15,102 | $3,000 | $12,102 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $14,832 | $3,105 | $11,727 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $14,832 | $3,105 | $11,727 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $14,832 | $3,105 | $11,727 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $14,832 | $3,105 | $11,727 |
| 2015 | $2,046 | $14,330 | $3,000 | $11,330 |
| 2014 | $2,024 | $14,330 | $3,000 | $11,330 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,330 | $3,000 | $11,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map