19301 Wootton Ave Poolesville, MD 20837
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $588,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19301 Wootton Ave, Poolesville, MD 20837 and is currently estimated at $567,829, approximately $341 per square foot. 19301 Wootton Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Poolesville Elementary School, John H. Poole Middle School, and Poolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
James Donald A
Bought by
Tavazza Francesca Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tavazza Francesca Maria | $399,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,997 | $391,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,997 | $378,700 | $212,100 | $166,600 |
| 2023 | $5,578 | $375,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,002 | $372,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,845 | $369,200 | $194,800 | $174,400 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $360,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,752 | $352,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,663 | $344,400 | $194,800 | $149,600 |
| 2017 | $3,642 | $337,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $331,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,213 | $324,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,213 | $324,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map