19307 Nitra Ave Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $148,037 - $193,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19307 Nitra Ave, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $163,009, approximately $86 per square foot. 19307 Nitra Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Currey Dennis K
Bought by
Borders Rae L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,150
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1975
Sold by
Bigos Helen M
Bought by
Currey Dennis K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Bigos Helen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borders Rae L | $77,000 | -- | |
| Currey Dennis K | $30,000 | -- | |
| Bigos Helen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Borders Rae L | $73,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,547 | $44,905 | $6,650 | $38,255 |
| 2024 | $3,952 | $44,905 | $6,650 | $38,255 |
| 2023 | $2,567 | $24,370 | $4,030 | $20,340 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $24,360 | $4,030 | $20,340 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $24,360 | $4,030 | $20,340 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $18,450 | $3,050 | $15,400 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $52,700 | $8,700 | $44,000 |
| 2018 | $2,301 | $18,450 | $3,050 | $15,400 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $16,810 | $2,840 | $13,970 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $16,810 | $2,840 | $13,970 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $16,810 | $2,840 | $13,970 |
| 2014 | $2,104 | $18,490 | $3,120 | $15,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map