1931 11th St Charleston, IL 61920
Estimated Value: $100,653 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1931 11th St, Charleston, IL 61920 and is currently estimated at $122,163, approximately $69 per square foot. 1931 11th St is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Charleston High School, Charleston Christian Academy, and Charleston Christian Academy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,654 | $21,316 | $8,122 | $13,194 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $19,466 | $7,417 | $12,049 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $19,144 | $7,294 | $11,850 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $17,876 | $7,000 | $10,876 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $18,521 | $6,987 | $11,534 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $17,876 | $6,744 | $11,132 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $17,876 | $6,744 | $11,132 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $45,015 | $6,744 | $38,271 |
| 2016 | $4,053 | $45,710 | $6,744 | $38,966 |
| 2015 | $6,396 | $45,710 | $6,744 | $38,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map