1931 Brighton St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,935 - $682,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1931 Brighton St, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $536,484, approximately $213 per square foot. 1931 Brighton St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
Sold by
Earl Jeannine T
Bought by
Jeannine T Earl Trust and Earl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Earl Jeannine T and Earl Craig Alan
Bought by
Earl Jeannine T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeannine T Earl Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Earl Jeannine T | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,235 | $31,126 | $4,464 | $26,662 |
| 2024 | $3,227 | $44,942 | $5,723 | $39,219 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $44,094 | $6,216 | $37,878 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $36,000 | $5,109 | $30,891 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $33,384 | $5,282 | $28,102 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $27,434 | $8,645 | $18,789 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $26,647 | $6,741 | $19,906 |
| 2018 | $2,429 | $33,324 | $6,741 | $26,583 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $33,988 | $6,741 | $27,247 |
| 2015 | $2,503 | $34,334 | $6,268 | $28,067 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $34,261 | $6,268 | $27,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map