1931 Castleton Rd Darlington, MD 21034
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $418,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1931 Castleton Rd, Darlington, MD 21034 and is currently estimated at $354,168, approximately $324 per square foot. 1931 Castleton Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, North Harford Middle School, and North Harford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Findley Edith E and Findley Walter W
Bought by
Findley Edith E and Findley Walter W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Findley Edith E
Bought by
Findley Edith E and Findley Walter W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1986
Sold by
Laird Raymond L
Bought by
Findley Edith E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
10.07%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Findley Edith E | -- | None Available | |
| Findley Edith E | -- | -- | |
| Findley Edith E | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Findley Edith E | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,851 | $274,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,733 | $256,100 | $106,700 | $149,400 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $245,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,554 | $234,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $35 | $223,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,630 | $222,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $221,200 | $115,600 | $105,600 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $221,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $220,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,761 | $219,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,761 | $219,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map