1931 E 80 South Cir Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1931 E 80 South Cir, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $482,072, approximately $222 per square foot. 1931 E 80 South Cir is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Panorama School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Valantine Cary and Valantine Kaili
Bought by
Guthrie Preston M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Outstanding Balance
$289,824
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Jdl Investments Inc
Bought by
Valantine Cary L and Valantine Kaili
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,700
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guthrie Preston M | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Valantine Cary L | -- | Southern Utah Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guthrie Preston M | $324,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Valantine Cary L | $214,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $247,005 | $59,400 | $187,605 |
| 2023 | $1,743 | $260,425 | $52,800 | $207,625 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $257,730 | $49,665 | $208,065 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $342,600 | $76,000 | $266,600 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $294,800 | $57,000 | $237,800 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $281,800 | $57,000 | $224,800 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $135,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $122,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,385 | $204,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $101,805 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map