1931 Eagle Crest Barnhart, MO 63012
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $396,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1931 Eagle Crest, Barnhart, MO 63012 and is currently estimated at $368,429, approximately $223 per square foot. 1931 Eagle Crest is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Pevely Elementary School, Senn-Thomas Middle School, and Herculaneum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2015
Sold by
Fischer Nicholas and Fischer Sara J
Bought by
Fischer Nicholas R and Fischer Sara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,564
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$350,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Tinnin Homes & Construction Inc
Bought by
Fischer Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,650
Outstanding Balance
$117,149
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$251,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Alpha Omega Partnership Llc
Bought by
Tinnin Homes & Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Nicholas R | -- | Htc | |
| Fischer Nicholas | -- | Htc | |
| Tinnin Homes & Construction Inc | -- | Htc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fischer Nicholas R | $23,000 | |
| Open | Fischer Nicholas | $193,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Tinnin Homes & Construction Inc | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,420 | $55,500 | $10,700 | $44,800 |
| 2024 | $3,420 | $49,500 | $10,700 | $38,800 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $49,500 | $10,700 | $38,800 |
| 2022 | $3,290 | $44,900 | $7,700 | $37,200 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $44,900 | $7,700 | $37,200 |
| 2020 | $2,932 | $38,700 | $7,000 | $31,700 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $38,700 | $7,000 | $31,700 |
| 2018 | $2,916 | $38,700 | $7,000 | $31,700 |
| 2017 | $2,843 | $38,700 | $7,000 | $31,700 |
| 2016 | $2,701 | $36,500 | $7,300 | $29,200 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $36,500 | $7,300 | $29,200 |
| 2013 | $2,638 | $36,300 | $7,300 | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map