1931 Heroic Rd Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $1,144,000 - $1,433,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1931 Heroic Rd, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $1,254,475, approximately $646 per square foot. 1931 Heroic Rd is a home with nearby schools including The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Halle Kristen R and Kopecky Kim M
Bought by
Northridge Vi Subdivision Owners Asn Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northridge Vi Subdivision Owners Asn Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,163 | $1,099,170 | $392,493 | $706,677 |
| 2024 | $3,163 | $1,099,170 | $392,493 | $706,677 |
| 2023 | $3,405 | $994,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,681 | $837,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,273 | $591,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,316 | $501,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,595 | $457,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,722 | $448,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,030 | $441,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,417 | $366,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $287,605 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map