1931 Jackson Ave Bismarck, ND 58501
Miller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $434,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,912
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1931 Jackson Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $399,815, approximately $137 per square foot. 1931 Jackson Ave is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Robert Place Miller Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Hixson James P and Hixson Carla L
Bought by
Paulsen Jessica and Paulsen Steve
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,262
Outstanding Balance
$131,200
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$268,615
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulsen Jessica | $206,000 | Bismarck Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paulsen Jessica | $203,262 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,866 | $188,750 | $31,000 | $157,750 |
| 2024 | $4,296 | $187,050 | $28,000 | $159,050 |
| 2023 | $4,726 | $187,050 | $28,000 | $159,050 |
| 2022 | $3,780 | $173,950 | $28,000 | $145,950 |
| 2021 | $3,691 | $161,350 | $26,000 | $135,350 |
| 2020 | $3,133 | $142,100 | $26,000 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $2,952 | $138,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,699 | $138,650 | $26,000 | $112,650 |
| 2017 | $2,624 | $138,650 | $26,000 | $112,650 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $138,650 | $21,000 | $117,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map